2016 WayHome Day-to-Day Schedule and Set Times

You’ve been waiting, we’ve been waiting… but today we wait no more!

The 2016 WayHome set times and stage assignments have been set – and now the personal planning begins. Have a look at the lists per day and per stage and start figuring out where you need to be and who you need to see.

AND don’t forget to check the late night set times and assignments for Friday and Saturday nights!

Friday, July 22

Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats WayHome 2016

WayAway

Tennyson: 1pm – 1:45pm
River Tiber: 2:15pm – 3pm
Braids: 2:45pm – 3:30pm
White Lung: 5:30pm – 6:15pm
FIDLAR: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Marian Hill: 11pm – 12am
Unknown Mortal Ochestra: 12:30am – 1:30am

WayBold

Tourist: 1:30pm – 2:15pm
AlunaGeorge: 2:45pm – 3:45pm
Shad: 4:45pm – 5:45pm
Tory Lanez: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Foals: 8:15pm – 9:30pm
Mac DeMarco: 11:15pm – 12:30am
Matt and Kim: 1am – 2am

WayBright

LANY: 1:15pm – 2pm
Femi Kuti & The Positive Force: 2:45pm – 3:45pm
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats: 4:30pm – 5:30pm
Wolf Parade: 6:15pm – 7:15pm
Chvrches: 8:15pm – 9:30pm
Rae Scremmurd: 11pm – 12am
Keys N Krates: 12:30am – 1:45am

WayHome

Bombino: 1:45pm – 2:45pm
The Struts: 3:30pm – 4:30pm
Gary Clark Jr.: 5:15pm – 6:15pm
Metric: 7:15pm – 8:30pm
LCD Soundsystem: 9:30pm – 11:20pm

LCD Soundsystem WayHome 2016

Saturday, July 23

Arkells WayHome 2016

WayAway

Boom Forest: 1pm – 1:45pm
Mothers: 2:15pm – 3pm
Noah Gundersen: 3:30pm – 4:15pm
Banners: 5:15pm – 6pm
Badbadnotgood: 7pm – 8:15pm
Patrick Watson: 11pm – 12:15am
Savages: 1am – 2am

WayBold

Little Scream: 1:00pm – 1:45pm
GoldLink: 2:15pm – 3:15pm
Half Moon Run: 4pm – 5pm
A Tribe Called Red: 5:45pm – 6:45pm
The Last Shadow Puppets: 7:45pm – 9pm
Vince Staples: 11:15pm – 12:15am
FKA Twigs: 1am – 2am

WayBright

Young Empires: 1:15pm – 2pm
Phosphorescent: 2:30pm – 3:30pm
Bahamas: 4:15pm – 5:15pm
Kurt Vile & The Violators: 6pm – 7pm
Arkells: 8pm – 9pm
Chet Faker: 11pm – 12am
Major Lazer: 12:30am – 1:45am

WayHome

Lindsey Stirling: 1:15pm – 2:15pm
X Ambassadors: 3pm – 4pm
Third Eye Blind: 4:45 – 6pm
M83: 7pm – 8pm
Arcade Fire: 9pm – 11pm

Arcade Fire WayHome 2016

Sunday, July 24

Haim WayHome 2016

WayAway

Allie X: 1pm – 1:45pm
The Paper Kites: 2:15pm – 3pm
All The Witches: 3:45pm – 4:30pm
Black Mountain: 5:30pm – 6:30pm
White Denim: 7:15pm – 8:15pm

WayBold

Bishop Briggs: 1:15pm – 2pm
BØRNS: 2:30pm – 3:30pm
Robert DeLong: 4:30pm – 5:30pm
MØ: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Glass Animals: 8:30pm – 9:30pm

WayBright

Dilly Dally: 1pm – 1:45pm
Coleman Hell: 2:45pm – 3:45pm
Lucius: 4:30pm – 5:30pm
The Arcs: 6:15pm – 7:15pm
Ray Lamontagne: 8pm – 9:30pm

WayHome

Oh Wonder: 1:30pm – 2:30pm
Stars: 3:30pm – 4:30pm
Beirut: 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Haim: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
The Killers: 9:30pm – 11pm

The Killers WayHome 2016

creator of content, manager of community, writer, tweeter, coffee drinker. sports, comics, movies, food, music & pop culture geek. Proud MoBro.

One comment on 2016 WayHome Day-to-Day Schedule and Set Times

Comments are closed.

2016 WayHome Day-to-Day Schedule and Set Times

You’ve been waiting, we’ve been waiting… but today we wait no more!

The 2016 WayHome set times and stage assignments have been set – and now the personal planning begins. Have a look at the lists per day and per stage and start figuring out where you need to be and who you need to see.

AND don’t forget to check the late night set times and assignments for Friday and Saturday nights!

Friday, July 22

Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats WayHome 2016

WayAway

Tennyson: 1pm – 1:45pm
River Tiber: 2:15pm – 3pm
Braids: 2:45pm – 3:30pm
White Lung: 5:30pm – 6:15pm
FIDLAR: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Marian Hill: 11pm – 12am
Unknown Mortal Ochestra: 12:30am – 1:30am

WayBold

Tourist: 1:30pm – 2:15pm
AlunaGeorge: 2:45pm – 3:45pm
Shad: 4:45pm – 5:45pm
Tory Lanez: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Foals: 8:15pm – 9:30pm
Mac DeMarco: 11:15pm – 12:30am
Matt and Kim: 1am – 2am

WayBright

LANY: 1:15pm – 2pm
Femi Kuti & The Positive Force: 2:45pm – 3:45pm
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats: 4:30pm – 5:30pm
Wolf Parade: 6:15pm – 7:15pm
Chvrches: 8:15pm – 9:30pm
Rae Scremmurd: 11pm – 12am
Keys N Krates: 12:30am – 1:45am

WayHome

Bombino: 1:45pm – 2:45pm
The Struts: 3:30pm – 4:30pm
Gary Clark Jr.: 5:15pm – 6:15pm
Metric: 7:15pm – 8:30pm
LCD Soundsystem: 9:30pm – 11:20pm

LCD Soundsystem WayHome 2016

Saturday, July 23

Arkells WayHome 2016

WayAway

Boom Forest: 1pm – 1:45pm
Mothers: 2:15pm – 3pm
Noah Gundersen: 3:30pm – 4:15pm
Banners: 5:15pm – 6pm
Badbadnotgood: 7pm – 8:15pm
Patrick Watson: 11pm – 12:15am
Savages: 1am – 2am

WayBold

Little Scream: 1:00pm – 1:45pm
GoldLink: 2:15pm – 3:15pm
Half Moon Run: 4pm – 5pm
A Tribe Called Red: 5:45pm – 6:45pm
The Last Shadow Puppets: 7:45pm – 9pm
Vince Staples: 11:15pm – 12:15am
FKA Twigs: 1am – 2am

WayBright

Young Empires: 1:15pm – 2pm
Phosphorescent: 2:30pm – 3:30pm
Bahamas: 4:15pm – 5:15pm
Kurt Vile & The Violators: 6pm – 7pm
Arkells: 8pm – 9pm
Chet Faker: 11pm – 12am
Major Lazer: 12:30am – 1:45am

WayHome

Lindsey Stirling: 1:15pm – 2:15pm
X Ambassadors: 3pm – 4pm
Third Eye Blind: 4:45 – 6pm
M83: 7pm – 8pm
Arcade Fire: 9pm – 11pm

Arcade Fire WayHome 2016

Sunday, July 24

Haim WayHome 2016

WayAway

Allie X: 1pm – 1:45pm
The Paper Kites: 2:15pm – 3pm
All The Witches: 3:45pm – 4:30pm
Black Mountain: 5:30pm – 6:30pm
White Denim: 7:15pm – 8:15pm

WayBold

Bishop Briggs: 1:15pm – 2pm
BØRNS: 2:30pm – 3:30pm
Robert DeLong: 4:30pm – 5:30pm
MØ: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Glass Animals: 8:30pm – 9:30pm

WayBright

Dilly Dally: 1pm – 1:45pm
Coleman Hell: 2:45pm – 3:45pm
Lucius: 4:30pm – 5:30pm
The Arcs: 6:15pm – 7:15pm
Ray Lamontagne: 8pm – 9:30pm

WayHome

Oh Wonder: 1:30pm – 2:30pm
Stars: 3:30pm – 4:30pm
Beirut: 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Haim: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
The Killers: 9:30pm – 11pm

The Killers WayHome 2016

Scroll to top