WayHome 2017 Preview: Day-to-Day Schedule and Stage Lineup

We keep counting down the days to WayHome 2017… and now we know exactly what we’re counting down to!

The day-to-day lineup and stage schedules have been released, giving everyone a chance to mark up with wishlist and plan for running from WayHome to WayBright to WayAway and back again throughout the three day weekend.

Here’s the thing, we know that you’re going to look at this schedule and realize that you wish you could be in two places at once… that’s just a fact of big festival life. But, we trust that you’ll make the decision that is best for you.

We also know that you’re going to look at the schedule and see some time slots that don’t have a name on your Must See list… we highly recommend doing a little Spotify research and picking some new acts to see. Live is always a great way to discover and fall in love with new music.

So, without any further ado, here is the 2017 WayHome day-to-day stage schedule…

Friday, July 28

WayHome Stage

The Belle Game
2:45 – 3:15
Noname
3:45 – 4:15
San Fermin
4:45 – 5:30
Dashboard Confessional
6:00 – 6:45
Phantogram
7:15 – 8:00
Cage The Elephant
8:30 – 9:30
Flume
10:15 – 11:30

WayBright Stage

Grace Mitchell
2:15 – 2:45
Picture This
3:15 – 3:45
Allan Rayman
4:30 – 5:00
The Naked And Famous
5:30 – 6:15
Constantines
6:45 – 7:30
Foster The People
8:00 – 9:00
The Shins
9:30 – 10:30
Justice
11:45 – 1:00

WayAway Stage

Gabrielle Shonk
2:00 – 2:30
Haerts
3:00 – 3:30
Margaret Glaspy
4:00 – 4:30
Pat Lock
5:00 – 5:30
Andy Shauf
6:15 – 7:00
Tanya Tagaq
7:30 – 8:15
Polica
8:45 – 9:30
Illenium
11:00 – 11:45
Danny Brown
12:15 – 1:00Nathaniel Rateliff WayHome WayBright 2016

Saturday, July 29

WayHome Stage

NOBRO
2:45 – 3:15
JAHKOY
3:45 – 4:15
Death From Above
4:45 – 5:30
Schoolboy Q
6:00 – 7:00
Vance Joy
7:45 – 8:45
Imagine Dragons
9:30 – 11:00

WayBright Stage

Charlotte Cardin
2:00 – 2:30
Darcys
3:00 – 3:30
Honne
4:00 – 4:45
Royal Blood
5:30 – 6:15
Jazz Cartier
7:00 – 7:45
Solange
8:30 – 9:30
Marshmello
12:00 – 1:00

WayAway Stage

Flakes
2:30 – 3:00
Blossoms
3:30 – 4:00
Magic Giant
4:30 – 5:00
They.
5:30 – 6:00
Houndmouth
6:30 – 7:00
Louis The Child
7:30 – 8:15
PUP
8:45 – 9:30
Mura Masa
11:00 – 11:45
Russ
12:15 – 1:00

Sunday, July 30

WayHome Stage

Skott
2:45 – 3:15
The Drums
3:45 – 4:30
Mutemath
5:15 – 6:00
Banks
6:30 – 7:15
Porter Robinson
8:00 – 9:00
Frank Ocean
9:45 – 11:15

WayBright Stage

Clairmont The Second
2:00 – 2:30
Colony House
3:00 – 3:30
The Dirty Nil
4:00 – 4:30
Jagwar Ma
5:00 – 5:30
Mitski
6:00 – 6:45
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
7:15 – 8:00
Tegan And Sara
8:45 – 9:45

WayAway Stage

Begonia
2:30 – 3:00
Harrison Brome
3:30 – 4:00
Rag ‘N’ Bone Man
4:30 – 5:00
Hundred Waters
5:30 – 6:00
Daniel Caesar
6:45 – 7:30
Car Seat Headrest
8:15 – 9:15
The Barn WayHome Arts and Music Festival

creator of content, manager of community, writer, tweeter, coffee drinker. sports, comics, movies, food, music & pop culture geek. Proud MoBro.

WayHome 2017 Preview: Day-to-Day Schedule and Stage Lineup

We keep counting down the days to WayHome 2017… and now we know exactly what we’re counting down to!

The day-to-day lineup and stage schedules have been released, giving everyone a chance to mark up with wishlist and plan for running from WayHome to WayBright to WayAway and back again throughout the three day weekend.

Here’s the thing, we know that you’re going to look at this schedule and realize that you wish you could be in two places at once… that’s just a fact of big festival life. But, we trust that you’ll make the decision that is best for you.

We also know that you’re going to look at the schedule and see some time slots that don’t have a name on your Must See list… we highly recommend doing a little Spotify research and picking some new acts to see. Live is always a great way to discover and fall in love with new music.

So, without any further ado, here is the 2017 WayHome day-to-day stage schedule…

Friday, July 28

WayHome Stage

The Belle Game
2:45 – 3:15
Noname
3:45 – 4:15
San Fermin
4:45 – 5:30
Dashboard Confessional
6:00 – 6:45
Phantogram
7:15 – 8:00
Cage The Elephant
8:30 – 9:30
Flume
10:15 – 11:30

WayBright Stage

Grace Mitchell
2:15 – 2:45
Picture This
3:15 – 3:45
Allan Rayman
4:30 – 5:00
The Naked And Famous
5:30 – 6:15
Constantines
6:45 – 7:30
Foster The People
8:00 – 9:00
The Shins
9:30 – 10:30
Justice
11:45 – 1:00

WayAway Stage

Gabrielle Shonk
2:00 – 2:30
Haerts
3:00 – 3:30
Margaret Glaspy
4:00 – 4:30
Pat Lock
5:00 – 5:30
Andy Shauf
6:15 – 7:00
Tanya Tagaq
7:30 – 8:15
Polica
8:45 – 9:30
Illenium
11:00 – 11:45
Danny Brown
12:15 – 1:00Nathaniel Rateliff WayHome WayBright 2016

Saturday, July 29

WayHome Stage

NOBRO
2:45 – 3:15
JAHKOY
3:45 – 4:15
Death From Above
4:45 – 5:30
Schoolboy Q
6:00 – 7:00
Vance Joy
7:45 – 8:45
Imagine Dragons
9:30 – 11:00

WayBright Stage

Charlotte Cardin
2:00 – 2:30
Darcys
3:00 – 3:30
Honne
4:00 – 4:45
Royal Blood
5:30 – 6:15
Jazz Cartier
7:00 – 7:45
Solange
8:30 – 9:30
Marshmello
12:00 – 1:00

WayAway Stage

Flakes
2:30 – 3:00
Blossoms
3:30 – 4:00
Magic Giant
4:30 – 5:00
They.
5:30 – 6:00
Houndmouth
6:30 – 7:00
Louis The Child
7:30 – 8:15
PUP
8:45 – 9:30
Mura Masa
11:00 – 11:45
Russ
12:15 – 1:00

Sunday, July 30

WayHome Stage

Skott
2:45 – 3:15
The Drums
3:45 – 4:30
Mutemath
5:15 – 6:00
Banks
6:30 – 7:15
Porter Robinson
8:00 – 9:00
Frank Ocean
9:45 – 11:15

WayBright Stage

Clairmont The Second
2:00 – 2:30
Colony House
3:00 – 3:30
The Dirty Nil
4:00 – 4:30
Jagwar Ma
5:00 – 5:30
Mitski
6:00 – 6:45
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
7:15 – 8:00
Tegan And Sara
8:45 – 9:45

WayAway Stage

Begonia
2:30 – 3:00
Harrison Brome
3:30 – 4:00
Rag ‘N’ Bone Man
4:30 – 5:00
Hundred Waters
5:30 – 6:00
Daniel Caesar
6:45 – 7:30
Car Seat Headrest
8:15 – 9:15
The Barn WayHome Arts and Music Festival

Scroll to top